Organic Neem Oil
Neem carrier oil has been reputed for its cleansing, anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral properties. For centuries, the neem tree has played a big part in Ayurvedic medicine and Indian folk medicine and it is still one of the most commonly used medicinal plants in India as well as some other countries in East Asia.
This 60ml cosmetic grade Neem oil is commonly used in topical preparations to soothe various skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, fungal infections, dandruff, lice and much more!
Color: Yellowish green to dark brown liquid.
Aromatic Description: Neem Carrier Oil has an earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent towards the end.
NATURAL | EFFECTIVE | HANDMADE
Ingredients: Neem Oil (Azadirachta indica)
Common Uses: up to 10% in skin care formulations.
Consistency: Neem Carrier Oil is very viscous, and it gets solid in the cold. Simply heat it in a hot water bath in order to thin it out.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
It is also commonly used in organic farming as a natural pesticide - mix 1oz neem extract in a gallon of water and spray your plants.