free shipping to Canada & US on orders over $150

Jojoba Oil

  • Organic Jojoba oil which is a golden-coloured liquid wax that is produced from the seed of a shrub native to southern Arizona and California, and northwestern Mexico.

    As this unique liquid is technically a wax, it is incredibly stable and has shelf life of over 50 years!

    Jojoba oil is high in vitamin E and B, as well as minerals like chromium, copper, and zinc, all of which nourish and protect the skin. Jojobas composition is the closest to our skin's natural sebum and so all skin types react very well to Jojoba.

    A versatile oil as it can be used as a facial oil, body oil and even hair oil and is very beneficial for all skin types, even oily or acne prone skin.

     

    - Facial/Body/Hair Oil

    - For all skin types

    - Closest to our natural sebum

    - Long shelf life

     

    ORGANIC | NATURAL | HANDMADE


Plant based Aromatherapy

Using natural plant based products is one of the best ways to
prevent exposure to the toxic chemicals found in
many cosmetics and household products.







Related Items