Witch Hazel (alcohol free!)

  • This natural witch hazel is also known as a hydrosol or distillate and alcohol free! A natural astringent produced from the leaves and bark of the North American Witch Hazel Shrub (Hamamelis virginiana). It possesses a subtle fresh, herbaceous aroma and is widely used for cosmetic and therapeutic purposes.

    Common External Uses: Acne, blemishes, reducing dark circles around the eyes, soothes bruises & swelling, soothes diaper rash, varicose vein relief and much much more!

     - Alcohol-free

    - Natural astringent

    - Many cosmetic and therapeutic uses

    NATURAL | VEGAN

    Source: USA

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

Only the best ingredients for our little ones






Related Items


Want the latest from Nezza Naturals?

Sign up for our newsletter to get early access to Nezza news, and 10% off your first order! Let's discover natural beauty, together.